Nomination Packet

Name Date Inducted Plaque Location
Abraham, Art 2002 L-6-BTM
Adams, Keitha 2014 X-6-BTM
Aguilero, Luis "Nino" 2005 J-19-BTM
Albers, Fred 1998 Q-8-TOP
Albers, Kristi 1994 Q-7-TOP
Archibald, Nate 2001 U-4-TOP
Arnold, Bob 1978 D-14-TOP
Autry, Merrill T. "Skookie" 2006 I-9-BTM
Azar, Robert E. "Bob" 2014 X-7-BTM
Bailey, Gus 1989 C-4-TOP
Bailey, Jerry 1995 I-5-BTM
Ball, George 1969 J-7-TOP
Ball, Russel 1983 U-7-TOP
Banales, Margarito 2000 O-4-BTM
Banks, Ted 1981 W-9-TOP
Banner, Ralph 1992 L-3-TOP
Barry, Bill 2008 D-4-BTM
Barry, Paul 1971 X-6-TOP
Baty, Buryl 2013 X-2-BTM
Bautista, Humberto "Beto" 2012 Z-4-BTM
Bennett, Marian 1996 I-7-BTM
Binder, Martin David 1994 Q-11-TOP
Birkhead, John 1983 R-1-TOP
Birkhead, Peggy 1984 R-2-TOP
Bowden, Jim 1983 U-1-TOP
Bowman, E.R. 1982 W-1-TOP
Boykin, Gerald Lamar 1992 L-7-TOP
Bridler, Bill 1996 B-3-TOP
Brooks, Ben 2010 B-10-BTM
Brooks, Don 2001 V-4-TOP
Brown, Charles 1999 E-6-TOP
Brown, Harry 2000 O-2-BTM
Brown, K.C. 1987 Q-10-TOP
Bulos, Jesse 1996 B-7-TOP
Bumblebrow, Mike 1963 V-7-TOP
Calabro, Gene R. 2006 I-12-TOP
Cameron, Bert 1990 P-9-TOP
Campbell, Gerald Keith 1989 Y-10-TOP
Cancellare, Leo G. 1994 Q-2-TOP
Cantrell, Harris 1978 B-2-TOP
Carey, Vernus M. 1971 J-1-TOP
Carranza, Hector 1993 J-14-TOP
Carrasco, David L. 1978 J-13-TOP
Carson, Robert 1975 J-10-BTM
Carvajal, Tony 1980 V-1-TOP
Casper, Tee 1983 U-9-TOP
Casteneda, Robert 2003 K-2-BTM
Castillo, Frank 2002 L-9-BTM
Castillo, Sal 2007 E-7-TOP
Castro, Richard 2011 Z-2-BTM
Chavez, Tom 1985 A-5-TOP
Chesak, Bill 1992 A-6-TOP
Chisari, Tom 1996 A-2-TOP
Ciaburri, Thomas "Joe Fan" 2006 E-2-BTM
Clark, Vic 1982 X-5-TOP
Coblentz, Luther 1957 K-11-TOP
Cohen, Andy 1955 O-8-TOP
Cohen, Syd 1962 L-6-TOP
Coldwell, Judge Ballard 1960 J-5-TOP
Collins, Ben 1977 X-8-TOP
Contreras, Francisco "Kiki" 2012 Y-4-BTM
Conway, Daniel W. 1979 D-7-TOP
Cowan, William 1997 K-8-TOP
Cox, Clay 1990 O-5-TOP
Crossland, Gary B. 2013 Y-10-BTM
Crouch, James J. 2006 E-4-BTM
Culepepper, Alan 2006 I-10-BTM
Cummins, Bill 1982 V-9-TOP
Curtice, Jack 1980 K-1-TOP
Davis, Frank 2003 K-1-BTM
DeGroat, Jim 1976 Y-4-TOP
Del Toro, Frank 2013 Y-5-BTM
Dibler, Bobby 2012 Y-2-BTM
Dickey, Dr. Bill M. 2004 K-9-BTM
Dobbs, Bobby 1977 J-2-TOP
Dominguez, Ruben Jr. 2015 W-3-BTM
Driver, Walter D. 1987 P-1-TOP
Dupont, Margaret Osborne 1978 L-4-TOP
Durham, Larry 2002 L-3-BTM
Eads, Derry 1997 K-12-TOP
Edwards, Carlos 1962 I-1-BTM
Edwin, Dr. J.R. "Pinkey" 1975 L-2-BTM
Eliott, Bobby 2004 K-12-BTM
Elliot, Carlton B. "Stretch" 1986 Q-3-TOP
Eschenbrenner, Bill 1993 J-12-TOP
Esquivel, Dr. Sandy 1958 B-6-TOP
Estrada, Gloria 2014 X-3-BTM
Ferguson, N.A. 1955 I-2-TOP
Flato, Steven D. 2012 Z-7-BTM
Floyd, Lee 1975 C-3-TOP
Floyd, Tim 1999 I-9-TOP
Follmer, John 2004 K-10-BTM
Forbes, Chris 2004 K-11-BTM
Forbes, James 1989 B-1-TOP
Forti, Leo 2009 B-6-BTM
Foster, Greg 2005 J-14-BTM
Fox, Chris P. 1981 W-7-TOP
Franco, Al 1996 B-5-TOP
Franklin, Neal "Bozo" 1997 K-3-TOP
Gabrel, Charles H. "Pug" 1994 Q-9-TOP
Galarza, Rocky 1999 E-8-TOP
Galatzan, Joe 1993 J-6-TOP
Garner, Robert 1991 P-4-TOP
George, Kenneth R. 1981 W-6-TOP
Geske, Bob 2015 W-8-BTM
Glidewell, Alvis 1998 Z-6-TOP
Goldfarb, Bobby 1973 J-15-TOP
Gomez, Joe 2006 E-3-BTM
Gonzales, Bobby 2007 E-8-BTM
Guido, Sara Marie 1999 J-11-BTM
Gutierrez, Armando "Jeep" 1991 P-6-TOP
Haack, Bob 2005 J-17-BTM
Hague, Joe C. 1987 I-10-TOP
Hansen, Wayne 1973 K-13-TOP
Harden, Jack 1959 K-5-TOP
Harper, Tony 2001 V-8-TOP
Harris, C.H. "Red" 1974 Y-2-TOP
Haskins, Don 1971 O-10-TOP
Haskins, Steve 2009 D-12-BTM
Hayes, John Patrick "J.P." 2014 X-4-BTM
Haynsworth, Bob 2008 D-9-BTM
Hearn, Dawn 2008 D-10-BTM
Hedeman, Richard 1997 K-4-TOP
Heineman, Ken 1957 L-8-TOP
Hendrick, Dr. C.M. 1976 E-5-TOP
Henry, Butch 2010 B-7-BTM
Herrera, Nemo 1968 E-3-TOP
Hibler, Raymond 1997 K-10-TOP
Hill, Cliff 1956 D-5-TOP
Hill, Dalton E. 1977 I-4-BTM
Hill, Steve 2002 L-5-BTM
Hill, Tyrone Bobby Joe 1985 A-7-TOP
Hinojosa, Felix 2012 Y-1-BTM
Holm, A.L. "Doc" 1964 W-2-TOP
Hoover, Mary 1974 K-7-TOP
Huddleson, Perry 2009 B-5-BTM
Hughes, Chuck 1971 L-2-TOP
Ingram, Bob 1974 X-4-TOP
Izquierdo, Mike 1969 I-3-BTM
Jackson, Lara Marie 2009 D-13-BTM
James, Louis 2000 O-3-BTM
Jarvis, C.D. 1972 Y-8-TOP
Jenkins, Samuel 1985 A-3-TOP
Jesse, Larry 1984 R-3-TOP
Johnson, Carilyn Francis 2012 Z-5-BTM
Johnson, Frank 2003 K-4-BTM
Jordan, Gene 1973 B-10-BTM
Joyner, Seth 1992 L-9-TOP
Kanof, Brian 2015 W-9-BTM
Kaplowitz, Joel 2008 D-11-BTM
Kaplowitz, Steve 2013 D-11-TOP
Keily, Ernest L. 1980 I-4-TOP
Kendrick, Ralph E. "Buzz" 1991 P-2-TOP
Kepple, Ted 1990 P-8-TOP
Kitchens, Bob 2007 E-9-BTM
Kleinfeld, Saul 1974 E-11-TOP
Knight, Bill 1999 Q-1-TOP
Kohl, Harrison 1973 C-2-TOP
Kolliner, Robert 1986 R-8-TOP
Kriss, Dr. Fred 1982 V-10-TOP
Kurita, Edna 2000 X-1-BTM
Kurita, George 1989 X-1-TOP
Lacy, Natasha 2013 Y-6-BTM
Laraba, Bob 1964 Y-6-TOP
Leavell, Charles 1967 K-9-TOP
Lee, Agatha 1969 E-11-BTM
Leiman, Ron 2008 D-7-BTM
Lesley, Bobby C. 2013 Y-8-BTM
Lewis, Dotson 1999 I-7-TOP
Limberg, Jeff 2004 J-3-BTM
Linton, Karen 1975 C-1-TOP
Loper, Mona 2010 A-3-BTM
Lopez, Paul E. "Hoss" 1972 Y-9-BTM
Lovell, Kevin 2007 D-1-BTM
Lowenberg, Carlos 2005 J-18-TOP
Lowenberg, Julius 1999 J-7-BTM
Lown, Roy 1981 W-5-TOP
Luckett, William "Phil" 1998 Z-3-TOP
Lujan, Julio 2003 K-6-BTM
Lyle, James Arthur "Flip" 2005 J-15-BTM
Macatee, Bill 1987 P-3-TOP
Malone, Jim 1987 Q-12-TOP
Martinez, Francisco "Kiko" 1994 Q-13-TOP
Martinez, Jake 1993 J
Martinez, Manny Sr. 2003 K-5-BTM
Mason, Dr. James Gordon 1988 J-12-BTM
Maxwell, Cecil 1997 K-6-TOP
Maynard, Don 1968 X-7-TOP
McCarty, George 1992 L-1-TOP
McCutcheon, Jan 1989 Z-1-TOP
McFall, John 1976 B-8-TOP
McGrath, Jack 2004 J-2-BTM
McKillip, Danny 1991 P-5-TOP
McNutt, Jack 1984 R-5-TOP
Melendez, Jimmy 2013 Y-9-BTM
Melendez, Pete 1977 D-12-TOP
Meredith, Ruth 1992 O-3-TOP
Messer, Albert 1984 R-6-TOP
Mickens, Ray 2008 D-5-BTM
Milner, W.J. "Chule" 1985 X-3-TOP
Milton, Jud 1977 J-10-TOP
Moncada, Annie 2007 D-2-BTM
Montez, Javier 1965 D-9-TOP
Moore, Ross 1968 J-5-BTM
Morales, Andy 1996 I-8-BTM
Morales, Joel 2009 D-14-BTM
Morales, Manny 1995 D-4-TOP
Morris, Jack 1986 Y-1-TOP
Morrison, Bufe 2008 D-6-BTM
Moye, H.R. Jr. 2003 K-8-BTM
Mulandi, Michael 2000 O-7-BTM
Mullens, Eddie 1995 D-13-TOP
Munyala, James 2013 Y-7-BTM
Nava, Gabriel "Gabe" 2014 W-2-BTM
Nicchio, Marvin J. 2004 J-4-BTM
Nitzburg, Bob 2000 O-8-BTM
Nyambui, Suleiman 1989 R-7-TOP
O'Neill, Don 1990 L-5-TOP
Ochoa, Richard 1993 J-8-TOP
Odell, Gene 1985 U-5-TOP
Olivas, Bernie 2011 A-7-BTM
Olivas, Sal 2000 O-9-BTM
Osborn, Bob 1961 W-3-TOP
Osborne, Robert W. 1990 P-7-TOP
Pacillas, Manny 1995 D-10-TOP
Page, L.O. 1986 Q-5-TOP
Palafox, Jose "Pepe" 1995 D-8-TOP
Palomar, Rafael 2012 Z-6-BTM
Paredes, Pete Jr. 2006 E-5-BTM
Parks, John E. "Jack" 1988 J-9-BTM
Partridge, Elsie 2003 K-7-BTM
Partridge, J.D. 1987 Q-16-BTM
Paul, Jim 1976 E-7-TOP
Pearson, Paul 2015 W-4-BTM
Peck, David 1998 Z-2-TOP
Perea, Tony 2004 K-13-BTM
Perez, Santos "Kayo" 1988 I-13-TOP
Phelan, John 1975 J-11-TOP
Phillips, Henry 1968 L-10-TOP
Phillips, Norman Lee 1990 O-7-TOP
Pippins, Jerry 2015 W-6-BTM
Pitchkolan, Larisa Ito 2014 X-5-BTM
Pittenger, Norman W. 2011 Z-3-BTM
Pitts, Sonny 2000 O-6-BTM
Polk, Barnard 2010 A-2-BTM
Ponsford, E.E. Mannie 1960 D-1-TOP
Porter, Asa 1958 I-11-TOP
Porth, Frank 1986 Q-6-TOP
Price, Mike 2015 W-7-BTM
Prieto, Janis Blades 1983 A-4-TOP
Prieto, Phil 2011 A-4-BTM
Proud, Diane 2011 A-5-BTM
Quarles, Jack 1997 K-2-TOP
Quijano, Dolph 1973 J-3-TOP
Ramirez, Ruben 2005 J-18-BTM
Rechy, Yvan 1993 J-17-TOP
Redman, Frank 1967 I-6-TOP
Reichman, Bruce 2009 B-2-BTM
Reynolds, Fred 2001 U-6-TOP
Reynosa, Manny 2001 V-2-TOP
Richardson, Nolan 1974 W-8-TOP
Richardson, Nolan 1999 O-10-BTM
Riederer, Don 1994 Q-15-TOP
Roark, Charles 2005 J-19-BTM
Rodriguez, Benjamin 2003 K-3-BTM
Rodriguez, Larry 2014 W-1-BTM
Rogers, James Jr. 1989 Z-7-TOP
Ruffin, Bruce 2005 J-16-BTM
Rush, Tom 2000 O-5-BTM
Samaniego, Robert 1998 Y-3-TOP
Sambrano, Armando 2002 L-8-BTM
Sanchez, Ray 1978 X-2-TOP
Sanders, Jon B. 1994 Q-4-TOP
Savage, Bob 1993 J-4-TOP
Saxon, Mack 1959 O-4-TOP
Schaeffer, Buddy 1988 I-1-TOP
Schrom, Ken 1998 Y-7-TOP
Semko, Gene 2014 X-8-BTM
Sepkowitz, Allan 1998 Y-5-TOP
Shaw, Tony 2006 I-12-BTM
Shea, Lawrence "Sag" 1981 W-10-TOP
Shinaut, Dick 1977 I-3-TOP
Shoemaker, Willie "Bill" 1961 B-4-TOP
Sierra, Lydia F. 1988 J-13-BTM
Slaughter, Fenton S. 1985 A-1-TOP
Smith, Charles R. 1984 R-4-TOP
Solis, Pete Jr. 2011 A-6-BTM
Stansbury, Ed E. 2015 W-5-BTM
Steele, Thad 1976 E-10-TOP
Stevens, Billy 1976 E-2-TOP
Stoglin, Andy 2002 L-4-BTM
Strezlin, Paul 2009 B-4-BTM
Stubing, Larry "Moose" 1987 Q-14-TOP
Stull, Bob 2008 D-8-BTM
Taylor, Lance 1991 O-1-TOP
Teicher, Jon 2001 U-2-TOP
Texas Western Miners 2007 O
Thomas, Cliff "Magic" 1999 J-8-BTM
Thornton, Wayne 1995 I-6-BTM
Trevino, Lee 1975 D-3-TOP
Uranga, Loretta "Lottie" 2007 D-3-BTM
Valdespino, A.S. 1966 V-5-TOP
Valdez, Flo 2009 B-3-BTM
Valencia, Joe I. 1990 O-9-TOP
Vance, Dr. James 1963 W-4-TOP
Vandenberg, Wayne 1978 E-9-TOP
Varner Bloss, Margaret 1956 O-6-TOP
Vasquez, Juan 2002 L-7-BTM
Vasquez, Willie 2001 V-6-TOP
Villareal, Oscar 1977 E-4-TOP
Vincencio, Junior 2004 J-1-BTM
Wafer, Clyde 1966 I-2-BTM
Waigwa, Wilson 1996 B-9-TOP
Walker, Jimmy 1995 D-6-TOP
Walker, Ross 1992 I-8-TOP
Walker, Sara 2010 B-8-BTM
Warman, Scott 2006 I
Warman, Scott 2006 I-11-BTM
Waters, Dale B. 1970 U-3-TOP
Wedel, John 1995 D-2-TOP
Wendt, Fred 1974 J-9-TOP
White, Jack 2011 Z-1-BTM
Whitfield, Camille 1985 Z-5-TOP
Whitlock, Chuck 1976 I-5-TOP
Whittenton, Jesse 1967 E-1-TOP
Wilkinson, Jack 2007 E-10-BTM
Williams, Bert 1991 O-11-TOP
Williamson, Marjorie Ann 1988 J-6-BTM
Wills, Truman 2002 O-2-TOP
Wilson, Camp 1998 Z-4-TOP
Work, Tom 1974 V-3-TOP
Young, Randolph "Rainey" 2001 U-8-TOP
Zinter, Alan 2010 B-9-BTM
Zuniga, Luis 2012 Y-3-BTM